Past Hall of Fame Honorees

2 Indicates winner is deceased | * Indicates award was posthumous

Last Name
First Name
Inducted
Mashburn
J.W.
2014
Reilley
Dennis H.
2014
Batchelder
David H.
2013
Mitchell
Amy
2013
Mitchell 3rd
Malone
2013
Stritzke
Jerry D.
2013
Booker Ray 2012
Fischer Malinda Berry 2012
Harjo Jr. Benjamin 2012
Batchelder Gene 2011
Clerico John A. 2011
Meibergen Lew 2011
Smith Michelle 2011
Humphreys
Donald
2010
Sparks
Gary
2010
Thoma
Carl
2010
Thoma
Marilynn
2010
Brooks
Garth
2009
Sanders
Barry
2009
Ventura
Robin
2009
Jorns
Steven
2009
Kurland²
Robert A.
2009
Panciera
Roger J.
2009
Cobb
James D.
2008
Nofflet
Juanita (Bobbie)
2008
Sutton
Eddie
2008
Rogers*
Murl R.
2007
Spears
William S.
2007
Taylor
Justice Steven
2007
Bost *
Jessie Thatcher
2006
Court
Leonard
2006
McKnight
Ross
2006
Roche
Helen Newman
2006
Eitel
Charlie
2005
Jabara
Fran D.
2005
Sparks*
Willard R.
2005
Bump
Larry J.
2004
Carreker
James D.
2004
Ellis
Nancy Payne
2004
Johnston
Martha
2003
Oden
Bishop William B.
2003
Roberts MD
H. Edward
2003
Cudd²
Haskell
2002
McSpadden²
Clem
2002
Holloway
Dr. Ernest L.
2001
Robson
Frank C.
2001
Tang, Ph.D.
Jordan J. N.
2001
Hendricks
Scott
2000
Keller
Edward F.
2000
Whitney, DVM
Robert A.
2000
Atherton
William S.
1999
Bellatti
James R.
1999
Howard
Samuel H
1999
Ponder
Henry
1998
Stringer
L.E. “Dean”
1998
Watson
Chuck
1998
Faulkner
DeLois
1997
Lew
Steven
1997
Nelson
Charles
1997
DuBois
Tim
1996
Greer
K. Gordon
1996
Shik Cho
Choong
1996
Click, Jr.
Jim
1995
Fate²
Martin
1995
Linehan
John
1995
McDaniel
William J.
1994
Zink²
John S.
1994
Allen
W. Wayne
1993
Gilliam
B. June
1993
Hytche²
William P.
1993
Ashabranner
Brent K.
1992
Nickles
Donald L.
1992
Reeves
G. Stuart
1992
Daniel
Jay
1991
Fitch
Margaret Edsel
1991
Mavris²
Nicholas B.
1991
Fidler
Isaiah
1990
Jackson*
Eugene
1990
Tuttle²
Francis
1990
Baker²
James H. “Jimmie” 
1989
Chitwood²
Robert H.
1989
Watkins
Wesley W.
1989
Droke²
Kaye Barrett
1988
Pierson
Russell L.
1988
Wheeler, Jr.
Clyde A.
1988
Ellsworth²
Melvin
1987
Schmoe
W.P. “Bill”
1987
Teague²
Bertha Frank
1987
Barnes
James E.
1986
Neustadt²
Jean 
1986
Price²
Robert W.
1986
Badran
Adnan
1985
Martin*
Archie O.
1985
McPherson
Frank A.
1985
Morsani
Frank
1985
Henderson*
C.A.
1984
Hoke Sr.²
Roy T.
1984
Pickens
Boone
1984
Joullian III²
Edward C.
1983
Long²
Lloyd
1983
Allee²
Bob
1982
Bartlett²
F.M. “Pete”
1981
Savage
Carolyn
1981
Swartz*
Raymond
1981
Warren²
Gladys
1980
Wortman²
Sterling
1980
Brewer²
Veldo
1979
Kelly²
James
1979
Griffith²
Art
1978
Herrington²
Carl 
1978
Swearingen*
Eugene
1978
Bost²
Armon
1977
Dunlap²
E.T. 
1977
Benson²
George S.
1976
Smith²
Albert F
1976
Orbison²
Scott
1975
Roderick
Myron
1975
Finney²
Whithman D.
1974
Lookabaugh²
E.M. “Jim”
1974
Caudill²
William W.
1973
Jones²
Melvin
1973
Fitch, Jr.²
Ernest C.
1972
Logan²
Harold
1972
Hitch, Jr.²
H. C. 
1971
O’Toole²
Lela
1971
Malzahn
Edwin
1970
Seretean²
Martin B. “Bud” 
1970
Edwards²
Roy V. 
1969
James²
Guy H.
1968
Murphy²
Henry F. “Pat”
1968
Sanford²
M. Gen. Teddy H.
1968
McDonald
Leon J. “T-Bone”
1967
Potts²
H. Clay
1967
Stone²
Walker
1967
Young*
Raymond A.
1967
Drummond²
Fred Gentner
1966
Higgins²
Ralph
1966
Darlow²
Albert E. “Al”
1965
Hays²
Lt. Gen. George P. 
1965
Bellmon²
Henry
1964
Oliver²
John
1964
Green²
William
1963
Miller²
Paul
1963
Briggs²
Glenn
1962
Chandler²
Emma
1962
Wright²
Myron A.
1962
Arrington²
James H.
1961
Mittendorf²
Theodor H.
1961
Stiles²
George
1961
Stuteville²
Orion H.
1961
Winters²
N. E.
1961
Ball²
Ralph M. 
1960
Newton²
Roy C.
1960
Worthington²
Wayne H
1960
Payne²
William T.
1959
Savage²
A.O.
1959
Willham²
Oliver S.
1959
Reynolds²
Allie P.
1958
Roseberry²
Carroll V.
1958
Scott²
Joe C.
1958
Gallagher²
Edward C.
1956
Green²
George H.C.
1956
Lumly²
Thomas M.
1956
McCullough²
Gerald W.
1956
McElroy²
Clarence
1956

Oklahoma State University Alumni Association | 201 ConocoPhillips OSU Alumni Center | Stillwater, OK 74078 | 405.744.5368
info@orangeconnection.org | orangeconnection.org